the theme <3

04/04/2010 ηγяεε ♥ηεςяσρнιℓε

soooo i changed the theme… yeah itz a bit girly && it kinda got rid of all the widgetzzz. but dnt worry!!! i restored them 8D. i waz thinky tht this blog needed sumthin new… the old theme waz gettin kinda boring && th blog wuld hrt ur eyez cuz it looked so bad 😐 i know… u cnt change the header image but i reckon itz cute. we mite change it agen… wen we get sick of this 1 XD but rite now it lookz fine. itz rlly cute && i luv the lttl hartzzz on the sidebar were it hazzz all the widgets  && stuffses 8D soooo CAY-OOT!!!! lolzeez!!!  next time we will change it 2 a less girlier 1. i just thought we needed sumthin diff… u know?? && i’m in the mood 4 sum girly stuffses…. 8D so enjoy!!! new post cumin soon… about sumthin a bit mor serious…. buh bi 4 now XD


p.s. dnt b fooled by those stoopid bigpond broadband internet ads. itz slow as hell!!!! DX


p.p.s… 


 p.p.p.s. O.O my head hurtzzz :'[

Advertisements

Entry Filed under: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to comments via RSS Feed

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 1 other follower

Pages

Who has commented!

Zoey on ILY!!!
Zoey on Lolz
ηγяεε ♥ηεςяσρнιℓε on Lolz
fairyfoocool on HAPPY EASTER!
fairyfoocool on ILY!!!
Nyree on I challenge you Zoey!
Zoey on I challenge you Zoey!
Fairyfoocool on zoey
Fairyfoocool on zoey
greenday26 on Lets see how long I can go tod…

Our recent posts :)

Our best posts

Our blogs 2 awesome authors!!!

Archives!!!

our hitttiezzzz!!!!!! XD

Zoey and Nyree on Twitter

nyree’s twitter!!!

heyyy evry1!!! itz nyree frm the beezeeneez!!!

Have fun and be yourself on this blog!
Pet's name: Cecilia Rosebud Ambrelda
Adopt virtual pets at Chicken Smoothie!
This is Cecilia! Soooo cute :) Adopt a Pixel Graphic @ CarrieLynnesWorld.comAdopt a Pixel Graphic @ CarrieLynnesWorld.com I got most of this from www.chickensmoothie.com , www.starlightmks.com and www.carrielynnesworld.com
Free Graphics and Codes @ OhMySpace.com! Free Image Hosting @ Photobucket.com!
 
%d bloggers like this: